20/03/2017 - 25/03/2017

Fixtures & Results

25/03 - Saturday

Playoff & Final

Match 25
Eleventh Place Playoff
Kick off: 8:15
Football School of India
4
-
4
Club Brugge
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 26
Ninth Place Playoff
Kick off: 8:30
University of Pretoria
0
-
0
Torino
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 27
Seventh Place Playoff
Kick off: 9:45
Spartak Moscow
5
-
1
SAFA Tshwane
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 28
Fifth Place Playoff
Kick off: 11:15
Orlando Pirates
0
-
3
Club Tijuana
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 29
Third Place Playoff
Kick off: 11:30
Bidvest Wits
0
-
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 30
Championship
Kick off: 13:00
Atletico Madrid
2
-
1
NPFL
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1

24/03 - Friday

Playoff & Semifinal

Match 19
Playoff
Kick off: 11:30
Spartak Moscow
(2)
-
(4)
Orlando Piractes
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 20
Playoff
Kick off: 13:00
SAFA Tshwane
0
-
3
Club Tijuana
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 21
Playoff
Kick off: 14:15
Football School of India
0
-
11
University of Pretoria
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 23
Semifinal One
Kick off: 14:30
NPFL All Stars
3
-
0
Mamelodi Sundowns
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 22
Playoff
Kick off: 15:45
Torino FC
-
Club Brugge
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 24
Semifinal Two
Kick off: 16:00
Bidvest Wits
-
Atletico Madrid
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1

22/03 - Wednesday

Playoff

Match 13
Kick off: 11:30
Torino FC
1
-
1
SAFA Tshwane
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 14
Kick off: 13:00
Bidvest Wits
3
-
2
Spartak Moscow
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 15
Kick off: 14:15
NPFL All-Stars
11
-
0
Football School of India
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 16
Kick off: 14:30
Atletico Madrid
2
-
1
Orlando Pirates
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 17
Kick off: 15:45
Club Tijuana
3
-
0
University of Pretoria
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 18
Kick off: 16:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
-
0
Club Brugge
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1

21/03 - Tuesday

Playoff

Match 7
Kick off: 11:30
Torino FC
0
-
3
NPFL All-Stars
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 8
Kick off: 13:00
Orlando Pirates
4
-
0
University of Pretoria
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 9
Kick off: 14:15
Football School of India
0
-
20
Bidvest Wits
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 10
Kick off: 14:30
Club Brugge
1
-
2
Club Tijuana
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 11
Kick off: 15:45
SAFA Tshwane
0
-
3
Spartak Moscow
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 12
Kick off: 16:00
Atletico Madrid
0
-
0
Mamelodi Sundowns
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1

20/03 - Monday

Match 1
Kick off: 11:30
SAFA Tshwane
1
-
1
NPFL All-Stars
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 2
Kick off: 13:00
Spartak
15
-
0
Football School of India
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 3
Kick off: 14:15
Orlando Pirates
1
-
2
Club Brugge
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 4
Kick off: 14:30
Bidvest Wits
2
-
1
Torino FC
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1
Match 5
Kick off: 15:45
University of Pretoria
0
-
4
Atletico Madrid
no
Location:
Field 2
Match 6
Kick off: 16:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
-
0
Club Tijuana
SuperSport
Location:
Field 1